Outstanding Lead Actor in a Play: Chase Atherton as Jason in Argonautika
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Play: Jackson Greaves as Hercules in Argonautika
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play: Arianna Deleal as Idmon in Argonautika
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play: Audrey English as Hera in Argonautika
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play: Kylie Greaves as Aphrodite in Argonautika
Outstanding Costume Design: Kelly Williams for Argonautika
Outstanding Set Design: Willie Schwartz for Argonautika
Outstanding Sound Design: Nicole Havin for Argonautika
2013-14
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Musical: AJ Foggiano as Leo Frank in Parade
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Musical: Kailey Vigil as Lucille Frank in Parade
Outstanding Ensemble: Parade
Nominations:
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Play: Owen Horsman as Jack in Charley’s Aunt
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical: Owen Horsman as Britt Craig in Parade
Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Musical: Mark Jackman as Jim Conley in Parade
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical: Shekinah Vargas as Mrs. Phagan inParade
2012-2013
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Musical- Crystal Groel in Spelling Bee
2011-2012
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play–Kierney Loucas in Nickel and Dimed
Nominations
Outstanding Ensemble–Nickel and Dimed
2010-2011
Outstanding Ensemble–John Lennon and Me
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play–Claudia Ethridge in John Lennon and Me
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play–Cassie Kunze in John Lennon and Me
Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Play–Victoria Stephens in John Lennon and Me
Nominations:
Outstanding Lead Actor in a Play–Tommy Brynwood in Clockwork
Outstanding Lead Actress in a Play–Rhiannon McGuire in Clockwork
2009-2010
Outstanding Production–The Laramie Project
Outstanding Ensemble–The Laramie Project
Outstanding Supporting Actor-Byron Bennett in The Laramie Project
Outstanding Supporting Actress-Claudia Ethridge in The Love of Three Oranges
Outstanding Director- Amity Ecker for The Laramie Project
Nominations:
Outstanding Supporting Actors- Andrew Erath & Sam Halgren in The Laramie Project and The Love of Three Oranges
Outstanding Supporting Actor- Greg Zoumaras in The Laramie Project
Outstanding Supporting Actresses-Nikki Bartlett in The Laramie Project
Outstanding Supporting Actress-Cassie Kunze in The Love of Three Oranges
Outstanding Featured Actress-Tori Stephens in The Love of Three Oranges
Outstanding Ensemble – The Love of Three Oranges
2008-2009
Outstanding Lead Actor- Andrew Erath as Benedick in Much Ado About Nothing
Outstanding Supporting Actor- Byron Bennett as Dogberry in Much Ado About Nothing
Nominations:
Outstanding Supporting Actress- Claudia Ethridge as Verges in Much Ado About Nothing
Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical- Bonnie Alexander as Wino in Little Shop of Horrors
Outstanding Featured Actress in a Musical- Terra Musgrove as Ronette in Little Shop of Horrors
2007-2008
Outstanding Ensemble- The Ash Girl
Outstanding Supporting Actor- Ryan Fallis as Slothworm in The Ash Girl
Outstanding Supporting Actress- Caitlin Steinmann as Sadness in The Ash Girl
Outstanding Costume Design- Kirsten Turkle for The Ash Girl
Outstanding Director- Ms. Amity Ecker for The Ash Girl
DramaFest Awards:
2015-16:
First Place, Scene Category: Alexis Wolfe, Autumn Higginbotham, Sophia Palumbo, Jenny Burch
Third Place, Scene Category: Yousif Yousif, Kayheen Anderson, Bella Snyder, Serenity Ehman
2013- 2014:
First Place, Scene Category: Owen Horsman and Alexis Aguero
2012-2013:
First Place, Scene Category: AJ Foggiano and Arianna Linn
Second Place, Scene Category: Sarah Edwards and Giselle Gracia